Participants

Euromed Regatta 2018 Entrants

List of participants so far...

First-Name
Last-Name
Country
Class
ClubName
Uria
Ben hamo
Afghanistan
Optimist Open
Dimitris
Vertsonis
Afghanistan
Optimist Open
Young sailor
valentina
zema
Afghanistan
Optimist Open
made in med
Rachael
Betschart
Bermuda
Optimist Open
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
Rachael
Betschart
Bermuda
Optimist Open
RBYC
Magnus
Ringsted
Bermuda
Optimist Open
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
Mariyan
Shangov
Bulgaria
Optimist Open
Yacht club "Port Burgas"
Oliver
Bilić
Croatia
Optimist Novice
JK Horizont Poreč
Vito
Božović
Croatia
Optimist Novice
JK Horizont Poreč
Carla
De Carina
Croatia
Optimist Open
JD VAL CRIKVENICA
TIN
FIKE
Croatia
Optimist Open
JD VAL CRIKVENICA
EDO
FIKE
Croatia
Optimist Open
JD VAL CRIKVENICA
Nika
Fornažar
Croatia
Optimist Cadet
JK Horizont Poreč
BORNA
KRMPOTIC
Croatia
Optimist Cadet
JK USKOK ZADAR
ANDRIA
MARVIN
Croatia
Optimist Cadet
JK USKOK ZADAR
Mišel
Milanović
Croatia
Optimist Open
JK Horizont Poreč
BARBARA
PERUŠIĆ
Croatia
Optimist Cadet
JD VAL CRIKVENICA
NOELA
PETESIC
Croatia
Optimist Open
JK USKOK
NIKA
UDOVIČIĆ
Croatia
Optimist Open
JD VAL CRIKVENICA
Aly
Nabil
Egypt
Laser Standard
SailCoach
Pier Paolo
Dean
France
Optimist Open
CNRennes
Pier Paolo
Dean
France
Optimist Open
CNRennes
CONSTANCE
MALLEDANT
France
Optimist Cadet
CNR
Joseph
PRENVEILLE
France
Optimist Open
CN RENNES
Candice
Provenchere
France
Optimist Open
YCMC
Anna
Balogh
Hungary
Optimist Open
Kereked Vitorlás Klub
Mór
Csekovszky
Hungary
Optimist Open
Kereked SC. Csopak
Oliver
Demjen
Hungary
Optimist Open
BYC
Rómeó
Jandl
Hungary
Optimist Open
SÉP
Emília
Juhász
Hungary
Optimist Open
Kereked Vitorlás Klub
Sámuel András
Juhász
Hungary
Optimist Cadet
Kereked Vitorlás Klub
Soma
Kis-Szölgyémi
Hungary
Optimist Cadet
Kereked Vitorlás Klub
David
Lackó
Hungary
Optimist Open
Balatonfüredi Yacht Club
Sára
Lackó
Hungary
Optimist Cadet
Balatonfüredi Yacht Club
Upamanyu
Dutta
India
Laser Standard
SailCoach
Trevor
Bolger
Ireland
Optimist Open
Royal St George Yacht Club
Russell
Bolger
Ireland
Optimist Open
Royal St George Yacht Club
Alana
Coakley
Ireland
Laser 4.7
RSGYC
Andrew
Conan
Ireland
Optimist Open
Royal St George YC
Emily
Conan
Ireland
Optimist Cadet
Royal St George YC
Lucia
Cullen
Ireland
Optimist Open
RstGYC & NYC
James
Dwyer Matthews
Ireland
Optimist Open
RCYC
Sorcha
Gannon O’Connor
Ireland
Optimist Open
Howth Yacht Club, dublin
Emmet
Lucas
Ireland
Optimist Open
Royal Cork Yacht Club
Lauren
O’ Callaghan
Ireland
Optimist Open
National Yacht Club
Jessica
Riordan
Ireland
Optimist Open
Royal St George Yacht Club
Alana
Twomey
Ireland
Optimist Open
RCYC
peter
williams
Ireland
Optimist Open
Royal St George
Uria
Ben hamo
Israel
Optimist Open
Beni herzliya
Ethan
Braunstein
Israel
Optimist Cadet
Bnei Herzelia
Gil
Richter
Israel
Optimist Open
Bnai Hertzlia
Noam
Richter
Israel
Optimist Open
Bnai Hertzlia
Itai
Segal
Israel
Optimist Open
Bney Herzelia
Giuseppe
Comi
Italy
Laser 4.7
Made in med
giuseppe
franco
Italy
Optimist Cadet
made in med
ZENO VALERIO
MARCHESINI
Italy
Optimist Open
FVM
carlo
montesano
Italy
Optimist Cadet
made in med
Aldo
Montesano
Italy
Optimist Novice
Made in med
GIANMARCO
NICIFORO
Italy
Optimist Cadet
CLUB NAUTICO AUGUSTA
elena
santoro
Italy
Optimist Open
made in med
Andrea
Spagnolo
Italy
Optimist Open
Made in med
Emīls
Amsils
Latvia
Optimist Open
Sailing Academy/Club360
Karlīna
Vaivode
Latvia
Optimist Open
Sailing Academy/Club360
Pablo
Haemmerle
Liechtenstein
Optimist Open
YCBregenz
Lacey
Aquilina
Malta
Laser 4.7
Birzebbuga Sailing Club
Shaun
Aquilina
Malta
Optimist Cadet
Birzebbuga Sailing Club
zane
Attard
Malta
Optimist Novice
bsc
Andrene
Azzopardi
Malta
Optimist Open
BSC
Daniel
Bajada
Malta
Optimist Open
MYSC
Nicolia
Bartolo
Malta
Optimist Cadet
bsc
Cleavon David
Borg
Malta
Laser 4.7
BSC
KURT J.
BORG
Malta
Optimist Open
BSC
Nicholai
Carabott
Malta
Optimist Novice
Birzebbuga Sailing Club
Oliver
Drescher
Malta
Optimist Cadet
MYSC
Nico
Drescher
Malta
Optimist Open
MYSC
Danjel
Fenech
Malta
Optimist Open
Birzebbuga Sailing Club
Andre
Fenech
Malta
Optimist Novice
Birzebbuga Sailing Club
Eric
Fenech Pace
Malta
Optimist Cadet
MYSC
Matthew
Flores
Malta
Laser 4.7
BSC
Maximillian
Formosa
Malta
Optimist Open
MYSC St Paul's Bay
ANTONIO
GASPERINI
Malta
Optimist Open
MYSC
ALICE
GASPERINI
Malta
Optimist Open
MYSC
Adam
Mallia
Malta
Optimist Open
Malta Young Sailors Club
Jake
Mallia
Malta
Optimist Open
Birzebbuga Sailing Club
Aras
Memis
Malta
Optimist Cadet
Malta young sailors club
Gabriella
Mifsud
Malta
Laser 4.7
Malta Young Sailors Club
Karl
Miggiani
Malta
Laser Standard
Malta Young Sailors Club
Michela
Mizzi
Malta
Laser 4.7
MYSC
PATRICE
PACE
Malta
Laser 4.7
MYSC
PASCAL
PACE
Malta
Laser Radial
MYSC
Leonardo
Procopio
Malta
Optimist Cadet
Mysc
Vanja
Ramm-Ericson
Malta
Optimist Novice
Royal Malta Yacht Club
Adele
Ramm-Ericson
Malta
Optimist Novice
Royal Malta Yacht Club
Robert
Scerri
Malta
Laser Radial
MYSC
Richard
Schultheis
Malta
Optimist Open
MYSC
Benjamin
Vassallo
Malta
Optimist Cadet
MYSC
Benjamin
Vassallo
Malta
Optimist Cadet
MYSC
TImmy
Vassallo
Malta
Optimist Cadet
MYSC
Saul
Vassallo
Malta
Laser 4.7
MYSC
Isaac
Vassallo
Malta
Optimist Open
MYSC
Jean Paul
Zahra
Malta
Optimist Open
marikazahra@gmail.com
Thomas
Zahra
Malta
Optimist Novice
BSC
Zachary
Zammit
Malta
Laser Radial
MYSC
Lenny
Hofman
Netherlands
Optimist Cadet
g.hofman@hofmanbouwgroep.nl
Ian
Robertson
Norway
Laser Radial
BSC
Evgeniia
Bylkova
Russia
Optimist Cadet
Sailing Club Kenigsberg
Maria
Struk
Russia
Optimist Open
Yunost Moskvy
Jacob
Kjellsson
Sweden
Laser Standard
SailCoach
Léonie
Baudet
Switzerland
Optimist Open
SNG
ALexander
de Weck
Switzerland
Optimist Open
SNG
youri
declerck
Switzerland
Optimist Open
SNG Geneva
Jean
Gautier
Switzerland
Optimist Open
SNG
Axel
Grandjean
Switzerland
Optimist Open
CVVT CVVI
Clément
Guignard
Switzerland
Optimist Open
SNNy
Boris
Hirsch
Switzerland
Optimist Open
SNG
Viktoria
Jedlinska
Switzerland
Optimist Open
CNV
pierre
jully
Switzerland
Optimist Open
Club Nautique Pully
Jeanlou
Lauber
Switzerland
Optimist Open
CNMorges
Sam
Nokes
Switzerland
Optimist Open
CVVT
Stach
Vleeshouwers
Switzerland
Optimist Open
RCO
Rebecca
Chieh Chen
Taiwan
Laser Radial
SailCoach
Ogawa
Chih Hung
Taiwan
Laser Standard
SailCoach
Andriy
Raev
Ukraine
Optimist Open
Odessa. Transbunker Sailing Team
Alina
Shapovalova
Ukraine
Optimist Cadet
Odessa Transbunker Sailing Team
Vlada
Stashkevich
Ukraine
Optimist Cadet
Lidiya
Zlatova
Ukraine
Optimist Open
Odessa. Transbunker Sailing Team
Mihailo
Zolotarev
Ukraine
Optimist Open
Odessa. Transbunker Sailing Team
Hector
Bennett
United Kingdom
Optimist Open
Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Henry
Heathcote
United Kingdom
Optimist Open
Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Josh
Lyttle
United Kingdom
Optimist Open
Datchet
Robert
Mawdsley
United Kingdom
Optimist Open
Hayling Island SC
George
May
United Kingdom
Optimist Open
Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Freddie
May
United Kingdom
Optimist Open
Royal Lymington YC
Archie
Munro-Price
United Kingdom
Optimist Open
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Talia
Hamlin
United States
Optimist Cadet
San Francisco Yacht Club
Annie
Samis
United States
Optimist Open
Chicago Yacht Club